Current local time in Puente de Vallecas now


Flag (Spain)
Place namePuente de Vallecas
Date04/22/2019
Population244,151
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.3935
Longitude-3.662

Alternate names:
Barrio Puente de Vallecas, Puente de Vallecas


Puente de Vallecas is a city with population of 244,151 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Puente de Vallecas are 40.3935 and -3.662. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in Puente de Vallecas is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Puente de Vallecas is +34.



Local time in places near Puente de Vallecas

Moratalaz3 km (2 mi)
Retiro3 km (2 mi)
Arganzuela3 km (2 mi)
Usera3 km (2 mi)
Madrid4 km (3 mi)
Salamanca4 km (3 mi)
City Center4 km (3 mi)
Carabanchel5 km (3 mi)
Vicálvaro5 km (3 mi)
Chamberí6 km (4 mi)
Villaverde6 km (4 mi)
Villa de Vallecas6 km (4 mi)
San Blas6 km (4 mi)
Ciudad Lineal7 km (4 mi)
Latina7 km (4 mi)
Moncloa-Aravaca8 km (5 mi)
Chamartín8 km (5 mi)
Hortaleza9 km (6 mi)
Coslada9 km (6 mi)
Tetuán de las Victorias9 km (6 mi)