Current local time in Moratalaz now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameMoratalaz
Date02/22/2019
Population104,923
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.4167
Longitude-3.65

Alternate names:
Barrio Moratalaz


Moratalaz is a city with population of 104,923 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Moratalaz are 40.4167 and -3.65. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in Moratalaz is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Moratalaz is +34.



Local time in places near Moratalaz

Puente de Vallecas3 km (2 mi)
Retiro3 km (2 mi)
Salamanca3 km (2 mi)
San Blas4 km (2 mi)
Ciudad Lineal4 km (3 mi)
Arganzuela4 km (3 mi)
Madrid4 km (3 mi)
City Center4 km (3 mi)
Vicálvaro5 km (3 mi)
Chamberí5 km (3 mi)
Usera5 km (3 mi)
Chamartín6 km (3 mi)
Hortaleza6 km (4 mi)
Villa de Vallecas7 km (4 mi)
Carabanchel7 km (4 mi)
Pinar de Chamartín7 km (4 mi)
Moncloa-Aravaca7 km (4 mi)
Coslada8 km (5 mi)
Tetuán de las Victorias8 km (5 mi)
Villaverde9 km (5 mi)