Current local time in Moncloa-Aravaca now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameMoncloa-Aravaca
Date02/22/2019
Population116,531
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.4355
Longitude-3.7317

Alternate names:
Moncloa, Moncloa-Aravaca


Moncloa-Aravaca is a city with population of 116,531 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Moncloa-Aravaca are 40.4355 and -3.7317. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in Moncloa-Aravaca is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Moncloa-Aravaca is +34.



Local time in places near Moncloa-Aravaca

Chamberí2 km (1 mi)
City Center3 km (2 mi)
Madrid3 km (2 mi)
Tetuán de las Victorias4 km (2 mi)
Salamanca4 km (3 mi)
Retiro5 km (3 mi)
Arganzuela5 km (3 mi)
Carabanchel5 km (3 mi)
Latina5 km (3 mi)
Chamartín6 km (3 mi)
Usera6 km (4 mi)
Pozuelo de Alarcón7 km (4 mi)
Fuencarral-El Pardo7 km (4 mi)
Pinar de Chamartín7 km (4 mi)
Moratalaz7 km (4 mi)
Ciudad Lineal7 km (5 mi)
Puente de Vallecas8 km (5 mi)
Hortaleza9 km (5 mi)
Las Tablas9 km (6 mi)
El Pardo9 km (6 mi)