Current local time in Madrid now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameMadrid
Date02/23/2018
Population3,255,944
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.4165
Longitude-3.70256

Alternate names:
Gorad Madryd, La Villa y Corte de Madrid, Los Madriles, Lungsod ng Madrid, MAD, Madrid, Madrid osh, Madridas, Madride, Madridi, Madrido, Madrids, Madril, Madrit, Madrite, Madryt, Madríd, Madrîd, Magerit, Maidrid, Mairil, Makelika, Matritum, Sanchinarro, ma de li, madarida, madeulideu, madorido, madorido shi, madri, madrid, madrida, madridi, madryd, matrit, mdryd, mydrd, Μαδρίτη, Горад Мадрыд, Мaдрид, Мадрид, Мадрид ош, Мадрід, Մադրիդ, מאדריד, מדריד, مادرىد, مادرید, مدريد, میدرد, میڈرڈ, مەدرید, ܡܕܪܝܕ, मद्रिद, मद्रिद्, माद्रिद, माद्री, মাদ্রিদ, ਮਾਦਰਿਦ, ମାଡ୍ରିଦ, மத்ரித், ಮಡ್ರಿಡ್, മാഡ്രിഡ്, มาดริด, མ་ད་རིད།, မဒရစ်မြို့, მადრიდი, ማድሪድ, マドリード, マドリード市, 馬德里, 马德里, 마드리드


Madrid is a city with population of 3,255,944 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Madrid are 40.4165 and -3.70256. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in Madrid is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Madrid is +34.



Local time in places near Madrid

City Center0 km (0 mi)
Retiro2 km (1 mi)
Arganzuela2 km (1 mi)
Chamberí2 km (1 mi)
Salamanca2 km (2 mi)
Usera3 km (2 mi)
Moncloa-Aravaca3 km (2 mi)
Carabanchel3 km (2 mi)
Puente de Vallecas4 km (3 mi)
Moratalaz4 km (3 mi)
Latina5 km (3 mi)
Chamartín6 km (3 mi)
Tetuán de las Victorias6 km (4 mi)
Ciudad Lineal6 km (4 mi)
Villaverde7 km (5 mi)
Pinar de Chamartín8 km (5 mi)
San Blas8 km (5 mi)
Hortaleza8 km (5 mi)
Vicálvaro9 km (6 mi)
Fuencarral-El Pardo9 km (6 mi)