Current local time in Latina now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameLatina
Date04/22/2019
Population256,644
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.389
Longitude-3.74569

Alternate names:
Distrito Latina


Latina is a city with population of 256,644 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Latina are 40.389 and -3.74569. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in Latina is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Latina is +34.



Local time in places near Latina

Carabanchel2 km (1 mi)
Usera4 km (2 mi)
Arganzuela4 km (3 mi)
Madrid5 km (3 mi)
City Center5 km (3 mi)
Moncloa-Aravaca5 km (3 mi)
Villaverde6 km (4 mi)
Retiro6 km (4 mi)
Chamberí6 km (4 mi)
Leganés7 km (4 mi)
Puente de Vallecas7 km (4 mi)
Salamanca7 km (4 mi)
Pozuelo de Alarcón8 km (5 mi)
Alcorcón8 km (5 mi)
Moratalaz9 km (5 mi)
Tetuán de las Victorias9 km (6 mi)
Getafe9 km (6 mi)
Chamartín10 km (6 mi)
Ciudad Lineal11 km (7 mi)
Boadilla del Monte11 km (7 mi)