Current local time in Ciudad Lineal now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameCiudad Lineal
Date02/22/2019
Population228,171
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.4546
Longitude-3.64808

Alternate names:
Barrio Ciudad Lineal, Ciudad Lineal


Ciudad Lineal is a city with population of 228,171 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Ciudad Lineal are 40.4546 and -3.64808. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in Ciudad Lineal is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Ciudad Lineal is +34.



Local time in places near Ciudad Lineal

Hortaleza2 km (1 mi)
Chamartín3 km (2 mi)
Pinar de Chamartín3 km (2 mi)
San Blas3 km (2 mi)
Salamanca4 km (2 mi)
Moratalaz4 km (3 mi)
Chamberí5 km (3 mi)
Retiro5 km (3 mi)
Tetuán de las Victorias6 km (4 mi)
Las Tablas6 km (4 mi)
City Center6 km (4 mi)
Madrid6 km (4 mi)
Barajas de Madrid6 km (4 mi)
Puente de Vallecas7 km (4 mi)
Arganzuela7 km (5 mi)
Vicálvaro7 km (5 mi)
Moncloa-Aravaca7 km (5 mi)
Coslada8 km (5 mi)
Usera9 km (5 mi)
Fuencarral-El Pardo9 km (5 mi)