Current local time in City Center now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameCity Center
Date04/22/2019
Population149,718
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.4183
Longitude-3.70275

Alternate names:
Madrid Centro, Madrid City Center


City Center is a city with population of 149,718 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of City Center are 40.4183 and -3.70275. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in City Center is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for City Center is +34.



Local time in places near City Center

Madrid0 km (0 mi)
Chamberí2 km (1 mi)
Retiro2 km (1 mi)
Arganzuela2 km (1 mi)
Salamanca2 km (1 mi)
Moncloa-Aravaca3 km (2 mi)
Usera3 km (2 mi)
Carabanchel4 km (2 mi)
Puente de Vallecas4 km (3 mi)
Moratalaz4 km (3 mi)
Latina5 km (3 mi)
Chamartín5 km (3 mi)
Tetuán de las Victorias6 km (3 mi)
Ciudad Lineal6 km (4 mi)
Pinar de Chamartín7 km (5 mi)
Villaverde8 km (5 mi)
San Blas8 km (5 mi)
Hortaleza8 km (5 mi)
Vicálvaro9 km (6 mi)
Fuencarral-El Pardo9 km (6 mi)