Current local time in Chamberí now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameChamberí
Date02/22/2019
Population145,934
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.434
Longitude-3.70379

Alternate names:
Camberio, Chamberi distritu, Chamberí distritu, Distrito Chamberi, Distrito Chamberí, chanberi, Ĉamberio, Չամբերի, チャンベリ


Chamberí is a city with population of 145,934 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Chamberí are 40.434 and -3.70379. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in Chamberí is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Chamberí is +34.



Local time in places near Chamberí

City Center2 km (1 mi)
Madrid2 km (1 mi)
Salamanca2 km (1 mi)
Moncloa-Aravaca2 km (1 mi)
Retiro3 km (2 mi)
Tetuán de las Victorias4 km (2 mi)
Arganzuela4 km (2 mi)
Chamartín4 km (2 mi)
Moratalaz5 km (3 mi)
Usera5 km (3 mi)
Carabanchel5 km (3 mi)
Ciudad Lineal5 km (3 mi)
Puente de Vallecas6 km (4 mi)
Pinar de Chamartín6 km (4 mi)
Latina6 km (4 mi)
Hortaleza7 km (4 mi)
San Blas8 km (5 mi)
Fuencarral-El Pardo8 km (5 mi)
Las Tablas8 km (5 mi)
Pozuelo de Alarcón9 km (6 mi)