Current local time in Chamartín now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameChamartín
Date02/22/2019
Population140,000
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.4621
Longitude-3.6766

Alternate names:
Chamartin, Chamartin de la Rosa, Chamartín, Chamartín de la Rosa, Distrito Chamartin, Distrito Chamartín


Chamartín is a city with population of 140,000 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Chamartín are 40.4621 and -3.6766. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in Chamartín is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Chamartín is +34.



Local time in places near Chamartín

Pinar de Chamartín2 km (1 mi)
Ciudad Lineal3 km (2 mi)
Hortaleza3 km (2 mi)
Tetuán de las Victorias3 km (2 mi)
Salamanca4 km (2 mi)
Chamberí4 km (2 mi)
Las Tablas5 km (3 mi)
City Center5 km (3 mi)
Retiro5 km (3 mi)
Moncloa-Aravaca6 km (3 mi)
Madrid6 km (3 mi)
Moratalaz6 km (3 mi)
San Blas6 km (4 mi)
Fuencarral-El Pardo6 km (4 mi)
Arganzuela7 km (4 mi)
Puente de Vallecas8 km (5 mi)
Usera8 km (5 mi)
Barajas de Madrid8 km (5 mi)
Carabanchel9 km (6 mi)
Vicálvaro9 km (6 mi)