Current local time in Carabanchel now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameCarabanchel
Date04/22/2019
Population253,678
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.3909
Longitude-3.7242

Alternate names:
Carabanchel distritu, Distrito Carabanchel, Karabancelo, Karabanĉelo, karabancheru, karabantshyl, كارابانتشيل, カラバンチェル


Carabanchel is a city with population of 253,678 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Carabanchel are 40.3909 and -3.7242. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in Carabanchel is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Carabanchel is +34.



Local time in places near Carabanchel

Latina2 km (1 mi)
Usera2 km (1 mi)
Arganzuela3 km (2 mi)
Madrid3 km (2 mi)
City Center4 km (2 mi)
Retiro4 km (3 mi)
Villaverde5 km (3 mi)
Moncloa-Aravaca5 km (3 mi)
Chamberí5 km (3 mi)
Puente de Vallecas5 km (3 mi)
Salamanca6 km (4 mi)
Moratalaz7 km (4 mi)
Leganés8 km (5 mi)
Tetuán de las Victorias8 km (5 mi)
Pozuelo de Alarcón9 km (6 mi)
Chamartín9 km (6 mi)
Getafe10 km (6 mi)
Ciudad Lineal10 km (6 mi)
Alcorcón10 km (6 mi)
Vicálvaro11 km (7 mi)