Current local time in Arganzuela now


Flag (Spain)
Place nameArganzuela
Date04/22/2019
Population148,797
TimezoneEurope/Madrid
CountryMadrid
Local time in Spain
Capital cityMadrid
Local time in Madrid
CurrencyEUR (Euro)
International Calling Code+34
Latitude40.4002
Longitude-3.69618

Alternate names:
Distrito Arganzuela


Arganzuela is a city with population of 148,797 people. It is located in Spain. Official currency is Euro (currency code: EUR). Latitude and longitude of Arganzuela are 40.4002 and -3.69618. It is using Europe/Madrid time zone. Local time in Arganzuela is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Arganzuela is +34.



Local time in places near Arganzuela

Usera1 km (1 mi)
Retiro2 km (1 mi)
Madrid2 km (1 mi)
City Center2 km (1 mi)
Carabanchel3 km (2 mi)
Puente de Vallecas3 km (2 mi)
Salamanca4 km (2 mi)
Chamberí4 km (2 mi)
Moratalaz4 km (3 mi)
Latina4 km (3 mi)
Moncloa-Aravaca5 km (3 mi)
Villaverde6 km (3 mi)
Chamartín7 km (4 mi)
Ciudad Lineal7 km (5 mi)
Tetuán de las Victorias8 km (5 mi)
San Blas8 km (5 mi)
Vicálvaro8 km (5 mi)
Villa de Vallecas9 km (5 mi)
Pinar de Chamartín9 km (6 mi)
Hortaleza9 km (6 mi)