Current local time in Yangju now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameYangju
Date02/22/2019
Population179,923
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.8331
Longitude127.062

Alternate names:
Jandzhu, Yangju-gun, yang zhou shi, yangju, yangjusi, yangjw, Янджу, یانگجو, 楊州市, 양주, 양주시


Yangju is a city with population of 179,923 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Yangju are 37.8331 and 127.062. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Yangju is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Yangju is +82.



Local time in places near Yangju

Gwangjeok7 km (4 mi)
Uijeongbu-si10 km (6 mi)
Jinjeop16 km (10 mi)
Beobwon17 km (10 mi)
Jangheung17 km (10 mi)
Gwangtan20 km (12 mi)
Onam20 km (12 mi)
Jeongok21 km (13 mi)
Paju22 km (13 mi)
Munsan24 km (15 mi)
Namyangju26 km (16 mi)
Guri-si27 km (17 mi)
Su-dong27 km (17 mi)
Goyang-si28 km (17 mi)
Hwado30 km (18 mi)
Yeoncheon30 km (19 mi)
Wabu30 km (19 mi)
Tanhyeon31 km (19 mi)
Seoul31 km (19 mi)
Cheongpyeong33 km (21 mi)