Current local time in Uijeongbu-si now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameUijeongbu-si
Date04/23/2019
Population479,141
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.7415
Longitude127.047

Alternate names:
Uijeongbu, Uijeongbu-si, uijeongbu, uijeongbusi, 의정부, 의정부시


Uijeongbu-si is a city with population of 479,141 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Uijeongbu-si are 37.7415 and 127.047. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Uijeongbu-si is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Uijeongbu-si is +82.



Local time in places near Uijeongbu-si

Jangheung10 km (6 mi)
Yangju10 km (6 mi)
Gwangjeok11 km (7 mi)
Jinjeop13 km (8 mi)
Onam15 km (9 mi)
Guri-si18 km (11 mi)
Gwangtan18 km (11 mi)
Namyangju19 km (12 mi)
Beobwon19 km (12 mi)
Seoul20 km (13 mi)
Goyang-si21 km (13 mi)
Paju23 km (14 mi)
Wabu23 km (14 mi)
Su-dong25 km (15 mi)
Hwado25 km (16 mi)
Hanam26 km (16 mi)
Munsan26 km (16 mi)
Tanhyeon30 km (19 mi)
Jeongok32 km (20 mi)
Cheongpyeong33 km (20 mi)