Current local time in Seoul now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameSeoul
Date02/24/2018
Population10,349,312
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.566
Longitude126.978

Alternate names:
Gorad Seul, Hanyang, SEL, Seoel, Seol, Seoul, Seoul-si, Seuel, Seul, Seula, Seulas, Seulo, Seulum, Seúl, Seül, Siul, Soeul, Sol, Soul, Sye-ul, Syou-ouen, Szoeul, Szöul, Séoul, Sêûl, Söul, Sŏul, Wang-ching, Wo-jo, Wō-jō, ciyol, han-yang, saul, seoul, seoulsi, seoulteugbyeolsi, seuli, shou er, shou er te bie shi, si'ula, siyola, sol, sola, souru, souru te bie shi, sywl, Σεούλ, Горад Сеул, Сеул, Соул, Сөүл, Սեուլ, סאול, סיאול, סעאל, سئول, سيول, سیول, سێئول, سېئول, सियोल, सोल, সিউল, சியோல், ಸೌಲ್, സോൾ, โซล, སེ་ཨུལ།, ဆိုးလ်မြို့, სეული, ሶል, សេអ៊ូល, ソウル, ソウル特別市, 首尔, 首尔特别市, 서울, 서울시, 서울특별시, 한양


Seoul is a city with population of 10,349,312 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Seoul are 37.566 and 126.978. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Seoul is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Seoul is +82.



Local time in places near Seoul

Kwangmyŏng14 km (9 mi)
Guri-si15 km (9 mi)
Goyang-si16 km (10 mi)
Jangheung17 km (11 mi)
Bucheon-si19 km (12 mi)
Anyang-si20 km (12 mi)
Seongnam-si20 km (12 mi)
Hanam20 km (13 mi)
Uijeongbu-si20 km (13 mi)
Wabu21 km (13 mi)
Namyangju22 km (14 mi)
Onam25 km (15 mi)
Jinjeop26 km (16 mi)
Gwangtan26 km (16 mi)
Incheon27 km (17 mi)
Gwangjeok29 km (18 mi)
Kwangju30 km (19 mi)
Ansan-si30 km (19 mi)
Yangju31 km (19 mi)
Hwado31 km (19 mi)