Current local time in Seongnam-si now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameSeongnam-si
Date04/23/2019
Population1,031,935
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.4386
Longitude127.138

Alternate names:
Seongnam, Seongnam-si, seongnam, seongnamsi, 성남, 성남시


Seongnam-si is a city with population of 1,031,935 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Seongnam-si are 37.4386 and 127.138. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Seongnam-si is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Seongnam-si is +82.



Local time in places near Seongnam-si

Kwangju11 km (7 mi)
Hanam13 km (8 mi)
Guri-si18 km (11 mi)
Wabu18 km (11 mi)
Anyang-si19 km (12 mi)
Suwon-si20 km (12 mi)
Seoul20 km (12 mi)
Namyangju23 km (14 mi)
Kwangmyŏng24 km (15 mi)
Hwado28 km (17 mi)
Onam29 km (18 mi)
Ansan-si31 km (19 mi)
Yangp'yŏng32 km (20 mi)
Bucheon-si32 km (20 mi)
Icheon-si32 km (20 mi)
Osan32 km (20 mi)
Jinjeop32 km (20 mi)
Su-dong34 km (21 mi)
Uijeongbu-si35 km (22 mi)
Jangheung36 km (22 mi)