Current local time in Onam now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameOnam
Date02/22/2019
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.6983
Longitude127.206

Alternate names:
Onam, onam, 오남


Onam is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Onam are 37.6983 and 127.206. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Onam is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Onam is +82.



Local time in places near Onam

Jinjeop4 km (2 mi)
Namyangju7 km (4 mi)
Hwado10 km (6 mi)
Su-dong11 km (7 mi)
Wabu12 km (8 mi)
Guri-si13 km (8 mi)
Uijeongbu-si15 km (9 mi)
Hanam18 km (11 mi)
Cheongpyeong19 km (12 mi)
Yangju20 km (12 mi)
Jangheung23 km (15 mi)
Gwangjeok24 km (15 mi)
Seoul25 km (15 mi)
Seongnam-si29 km (18 mi)
Gapyeong31 km (19 mi)
Kwangju32 km (20 mi)
Gwangtan33 km (20 mi)
Goyang-si33 km (20 mi)
Beobwon34 km (21 mi)
Yangp'yŏng34 km (21 mi)