Current local time in Namyangju now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameNamyangju
Date02/22/2019
Population90,798
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.6367
Longitude127.214

Alternate names:
Namjandzhu, Namujandzhu, Namyangju, Namyangju-si, nam-yangju, nam-yangjusi, namyangjw, nan yang zhou shi, Намъянджу, Намянджу, Намянжү хот, نامیانگجو, 南楊州市, 남양주, 남양주시


Namyangju is a city with population of 90,798 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Namyangju are 37.6367 and 127.214. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Namyangju is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Namyangju is +82.



Local time in places near Namyangju

Wabu5 km (3 mi)
Onam7 km (4 mi)
Guri-si8 km (5 mi)
Hwado8 km (5 mi)
Jinjeop10 km (6 mi)
Hanam11 km (7 mi)
Su-dong12 km (8 mi)
Uijeongbu-si19 km (12 mi)
Cheongpyeong21 km (13 mi)
Seoul22 km (14 mi)
Seongnam-si23 km (14 mi)
Kwangju25 km (16 mi)
Yangju26 km (16 mi)
Jangheung26 km (16 mi)
Gwangjeok29 km (18 mi)
Yangp'yŏng29 km (18 mi)
Goyang-si33 km (21 mi)
Gapyeong34 km (21 mi)
Kwangmyŏng35 km (22 mi)
Gwangtan36 km (22 mi)