Current local time in Kwangmyŏng now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameKwangmyŏng
Date02/22/2019
Population357,545
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.4772
Longitude126.866

Alternate names:
Kwangmyong, Kwangmyŏng


Kwangmyŏng is a city with population of 357,545 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Kwangmyŏng are 37.4772 and 126.866. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Kwangmyŏng is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kwangmyŏng is +82.



Local time in places near Kwangmyŏng

Bucheon-si8 km (5 mi)
Anyang-si11 km (7 mi)
Seoul14 km (9 mi)
Incheon14 km (9 mi)
Ansan-si18 km (11 mi)
Goyang-si20 km (12 mi)
Suwon-si24 km (15 mi)
Seongnam-si24 km (15 mi)
Jangheung28 km (17 mi)
Guri-si28 km (17 mi)
Hwaseong-si30 km (19 mi)
Hanam31 km (19 mi)
Uijeongbu-si33 km (21 mi)
Tongjin34 km (21 mi)
Wabu34 km (21 mi)
Gwangtan34 km (21 mi)
Haseong34 km (21 mi)
Kwangju35 km (22 mi)
Namyangju35 km (22 mi)
Wolgot38 km (24 mi)