Current local time in Kwangju now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameKwangju
Date04/23/2019
Population81,780
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.41
Longitude127.257

Alternate names:
Gwangju, Kwangju, gwangju, 광주


Kwangju is a city with population of 81,780 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Kwangju are 37.41 and 127.257. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Kwangju is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kwangju is +82.



Local time in places near Kwangju

Seongnam-si11 km (7 mi)
Hanam15 km (9 mi)
Wabu20 km (13 mi)
Icheon-si22 km (14 mi)
Yangp'yŏng22 km (14 mi)
Guri-si23 km (15 mi)
Namyangju25 km (16 mi)
Suwon-si26 km (16 mi)
Pubal26 km (16 mi)
Hwado27 km (17 mi)
Anyang-si29 km (18 mi)
Seoul30 km (19 mi)
Onam32 km (20 mi)
Osan33 km (21 mi)
Su-dong33 km (21 mi)
Kwangmyŏng35 km (22 mi)
Yeoju36 km (22 mi)
Jinjeop36 km (22 mi)
Cheongpyeong39 km (24 mi)
Ansan-si40 km (25 mi)