Current local time in Jinjeop now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameJinjeop
Date02/22/2019
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.7272
Longitude127.19

Alternate names:
Jinjeop, jinjeob, 진접


Jinjeop is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Jinjeop are 37.7272 and 127.19. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Jinjeop is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Jinjeop is +82.



Local time in places near Jinjeop

Onam4 km (2 mi)
Namyangju10 km (6 mi)
Su-dong12 km (8 mi)
Uijeongbu-si13 km (8 mi)
Hwado13 km (8 mi)
Guri-si15 km (9 mi)
Wabu16 km (10 mi)
Yangju16 km (10 mi)
Cheongpyeong20 km (12 mi)
Hanam21 km (13 mi)
Gwangjeok21 km (13 mi)
Jangheung22 km (14 mi)
Seoul26 km (16 mi)
Gwangtan30 km (19 mi)
Gapyeong30 km (19 mi)
Beobwon31 km (19 mi)
Goyang-si32 km (20 mi)
Seongnam-si32 km (20 mi)
Paju35 km (22 mi)
Jeongok35 km (22 mi)