Current local time in Jangheung now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameJangheung
Date04/23/2019
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.7173
Longitude126.941

Alternate names:
Jangheung, jangheung, 장흥


Jangheung is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Jangheung are 37.7173 and 126.941. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Jangheung is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Jangheung is +82.



Local time in places near Jangheung

Uijeongbu-si10 km (6 mi)
Gwangtan11 km (7 mi)
Goyang-si12 km (7 mi)
Gwangjeok13 km (8 mi)
Beobwon16 km (10 mi)
Yangju17 km (10 mi)
Paju17 km (10 mi)
Seoul17 km (11 mi)
Munsan21 km (13 mi)
Guri-si22 km (14 mi)
Tanhyeon22 km (14 mi)
Jinjeop22 km (14 mi)
Onam23 km (15 mi)
Namyangju26 km (16 mi)
Haseong27 km (17 mi)
Kwangmyŏng28 km (17 mi)
Bucheon-si28 km (17 mi)
Wabu28 km (18 mi)
Tongjin30 km (19 mi)
Hanam31 km (19 mi)