Current local time in Gwangtan now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameGwangtan
Date04/23/2019
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.7805
Longitude126.85

Alternate names:
Gwangtan, gwangtan, 광탄


Gwangtan is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Gwangtan are 37.7805 and 126.85. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Gwangtan is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Gwangtan is +82.



Local time in places near Gwangtan

Paju6 km (4 mi)
Beobwon8 km (5 mi)
Munsan10 km (7 mi)
Jangheung11 km (7 mi)
Tanhyeon12 km (7 mi)
Gwangjeok13 km (8 mi)
Goyang-si14 km (9 mi)
Uijeongbu-si18 km (11 mi)
Yangju20 km (12 mi)
Haseong20 km (13 mi)
Tongjin24 km (15 mi)
Seoul26 km (16 mi)
Wolgot27 km (17 mi)
Jinjeop30 km (19 mi)
Bucheon-si32 km (20 mi)
Ganghwa-gun32 km (20 mi)
Guri-si32 km (20 mi)
Onam33 km (20 mi)
Seonwon33 km (21 mi)
Jeongok33 km (21 mi)