Current local time in Gwangjeok now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameGwangjeok
Date02/22/2019
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.8257
Longitude126.983

Alternate names:
Gwangjeok, gwangjeog, 광적


Gwangjeok is a city with population of 0 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Gwangjeok are 37.8257 and 126.983. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Gwangjeok is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Gwangjeok is +82.



Local time in places near Gwangjeok

Yangju7 km (4 mi)
Beobwon10 km (6 mi)
Uijeongbu-si11 km (7 mi)
Jangheung13 km (8 mi)
Gwangtan13 km (8 mi)
Paju15 km (9 mi)
Munsan18 km (11 mi)
Jinjeop21 km (13 mi)
Goyang-si23 km (14 mi)
Jeongok24 km (15 mi)
Tanhyeon24 km (15 mi)
Onam24 km (15 mi)
Guri-si29 km (18 mi)
Seoul29 km (18 mi)
Namyangju29 km (18 mi)
Yeoncheon32 km (20 mi)
Su-dong33 km (21 mi)
Haseong33 km (21 mi)
Wabu34 km (21 mi)
Hwado34 km (21 mi)