Current local time in Guri-si now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameGuri-si
Date04/23/2019
Population195,236
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.5986
Longitude127.139

Alternate names:
Guri, Guri-si, guli, gulisi, 구리, 구리시


Guri-si is a city with population of 195,236 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Guri-si are 37.5986 and 127.139. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Guri-si is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Guri-si is +82.



Local time in places near Guri-si

Wabu7 km (4 mi)
Namyangju8 km (5 mi)
Hanam9 km (5 mi)
Onam13 km (8 mi)
Seoul15 km (9 mi)
Jinjeop15 km (9 mi)
Hwado16 km (10 mi)
Seongnam-si18 km (11 mi)
Uijeongbu-si18 km (11 mi)
Su-dong20 km (13 mi)
Jangheung22 km (14 mi)
Kwangju23 km (15 mi)
Yangju27 km (17 mi)
Goyang-si28 km (17 mi)
Kwangmyŏng28 km (17 mi)
Gwangjeok29 km (18 mi)
Cheongpyeong29 km (18 mi)
Anyang-si30 km (18 mi)
Gwangtan32 km (20 mi)
Bucheon-si33 km (21 mi)