Current local time in Goyang-si now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameGoyang-si
Date04/21/2019
Population1,073,069
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.6564
Longitude126.835

Alternate names:
Goyang, Goyang-si, QYK, goyang, goyangsi, 고양, 고양시


Goyang-si is a city with population of 1,073,069 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Goyang-si are 37.6564 and 126.835. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Goyang-si is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Goyang-si is +82.



Local time in places near Goyang-si

Jangheung12 km (7 mi)
Gwangtan14 km (9 mi)
Seoul16 km (10 mi)
Bucheon-si18 km (11 mi)
Haseong19 km (12 mi)
Tanhyeon19 km (12 mi)
Paju20 km (12 mi)
Kwangmyŏng20 km (12 mi)
Uijeongbu-si21 km (13 mi)
Tongjin21 km (13 mi)
Beobwon22 km (13 mi)
Gwangjeok23 km (14 mi)
Munsan23 km (14 mi)
Incheon25 km (16 mi)
Wolgot26 km (16 mi)
Guri-si28 km (17 mi)
Yangju28 km (17 mi)
Anyang-si30 km (19 mi)
Seonwon32 km (20 mi)
Jinjeop32 km (20 mi)