Current local time in Bucheon-si now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameBucheon-si
Date04/23/2019
Population850,731
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.4989
Longitude126.783

Alternate names:
Bucheon, Bucheon-si, bucheon, bucheonsi, 부천, 부천시


Bucheon-si is a city with population of 850,731 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Bucheon-si are 37.4989 and 126.783. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Bucheon-si is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Bucheon-si is +82.



Local time in places near Bucheon-si

Kwangmyŏng8 km (5 mi)
Incheon8 km (5 mi)
Anyang-si17 km (11 mi)
Goyang-si18 km (11 mi)
Seoul19 km (12 mi)
Ansan-si20 km (12 mi)
Tongjin27 km (17 mi)
Haseong28 km (17 mi)
Jangheung28 km (17 mi)
Suwon-si31 km (19 mi)
Wolgot32 km (20 mi)
Gwangtan32 km (20 mi)
Seongnam-si32 km (20 mi)
Hwaseong-si33 km (20 mi)
Guri-si33 km (21 mi)
Tanhyeon34 km (21 mi)
Seonwon35 km (22 mi)
Uijeongbu-si36 km (22 mi)
Paju37 km (23 mi)
Hanam38 km (23 mi)