Current local time in Anyang-si now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameAnyang-si
Date02/22/2019
Population634,367
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.3925
Longitude126.927

Alternate names:
Anyang, Anyang-si, an-yang, an-yangsi, 안양, 안양시


Anyang-si is a city with population of 634,367 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Anyang-si are 37.3925 and 126.927. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Anyang-si is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Anyang-si is +82.



Local time in places near Anyang-si

Kwangmyŏng11 km (7 mi)
Ansan-si12 km (7 mi)
Suwon-si13 km (8 mi)
Bucheon-si17 km (11 mi)
Seongnam-si19 km (12 mi)
Seoul20 km (12 mi)
Incheon21 km (13 mi)
Hwaseong-si23 km (14 mi)
Kwangju29 km (18 mi)
Guri-si30 km (18 mi)
Hanam30 km (18 mi)
Osan30 km (18 mi)
Goyang-si30 km (19 mi)
Wabu34 km (21 mi)
Jangheung36 km (22 mi)
Namyangju37 km (23 mi)
Uijeongbu-si40 km (25 mi)
Onam42 km (26 mi)
Gwangtan44 km (27 mi)
Jinjeop44 km (27 mi)