Current local time in Ansan-si now


Flag (South Korea)
Place nameAnsan-si
Date02/22/2019
Population650,728
TimezoneAsia/Seoul
CountrySeoul
Local time in South Korea
Capital citySeoul
Local time in Seoul
CurrencyKRW (Won)
International Calling Code+82
Latitude37.3236
Longitude126.822

Alternate names:
Ansan, Ansan-si, an shan, an shan shi, ansan, ansansi, 安山, 安山市, 안산, 안산시


Ansan-si is a city with population of 650,728 people. It is located in South Korea. Official currency is Won (currency code: KRW). Latitude and longitude of Ansan-si are 37.3236 and 126.822. It is using Asia/Seoul time zone. Local time in Ansan-si is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Ansan-si is +82.



Local time in places near Ansan-si

Anyang-si12 km (7 mi)
Hwaseong-si13 km (8 mi)
Suwon-si17 km (11 mi)
Kwangmyŏng18 km (11 mi)
Incheon18 km (11 mi)
Bucheon-si20 km (12 mi)
Osan29 km (18 mi)
Seoul30 km (19 mi)
Seongnam-si31 km (19 mi)
Goyang-si37 km (23 mi)
Kwangju40 km (25 mi)
Guri-si41 km (26 mi)
Hanam42 km (26 mi)
Jangheung45 km (28 mi)
Tongjin45 km (28 mi)
Wabu46 km (29 mi)
Haseong47 km (29 mi)
Namyangju49 km (30 mi)
Wolgot50 km (31 mi)
Uijeongbu-si51 km (31 mi)