Current local time in Singapore now


Flag (Singapore)
Place nameSingapore
Date12/10/2018
Population3,547,809
TimezoneAsia/Singapore
CountrySingapur
Local time in Singapore
Capital citySingapur
Local time in Singapur
CurrencySGD (Dollar)
International Calling Code+65
Latitude1.28967
Longitude103.85

Alternate names:
SIN, Singapore, Singapore City, Singapour, Singapur, Singapura, Sinkapoure, Tumasik, sing-gapol, sing-gapoleu, singkh por, Σιγκαπούρη, Сингапур, สิงค์โปร, 싱가포르, 싱가폴


Singapore is a city with population of 3,547,809 people. It is located in Singapore. Official currency is Dollar (currency code: SGD). Latitude and longitude of Singapore are 1.28967 and 103.85. It is using Asia/Singapore time zone. Local time in Singapore is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Singapore is +65.



Local time in places near Singapore

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru21 km (13 mi)
Johor Bahru22 km (14 mi)
Ulu Tiram35 km (22 mi)
Skudai35 km (22 mi)
Taman Senai42 km (26 mi)
Pekan Nenas45 km (28 mi)
Kulai49 km (31 mi)
Kota Tinggi50 km (31 mi)
Kelapa Sawit55 km (34 mi)
Pontian Kechil56 km (35 mi)
Urung69 km (43 mi)
Tanjungpinang79 km (49 mi)
Tanjungbatu82 km (51 mi)
Kampung Simpang Renggam86 km (53 mi)
Kijang97 km (60 mi)
Kluang100 km (62 mi)
Parit Raja104 km (65 mi)
Telukdalam106 km (66 mi)
Yong Peng119 km (74 mi)
Batu Pahat120 km (74 mi)