Current local time in Zamoskvorech’ye now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameZamoskvorech’ye
Date02/22/2019
Population55,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.7333
Longitude37.6333

Alternate names:
Zamoskvorech'e, Zamoskvorech'ye, Zamoskvorech’ye, Замоскворечье


Zamoskvorech’ye is a city with population of 55,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Zamoskvorech’ye are 55.7333 and 37.6333. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Zamoskvorech’ye is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Zamoskvorech’ye is +7.



Local time in places near Zamoskvorech’ye

Taganskiy2 km (1 mi)
Moscow2 km (1 mi)
Kozhukhovo4 km (3 mi)
Dorogomilovo5 km (3 mi)
Novyye Cherëmushki5 km (3 mi)
Luzhniki5 km (3 mi)
Presnenskiy6 km (3 mi)
Leninskiye Gory6 km (3 mi)
Lefortovo6 km (3 mi)
Vorob’yovo7 km (4 mi)
Mar’ina Roshcha7 km (5 mi)
Semënovskoye8 km (5 mi)
Tekstil’shchiki8 km (5 mi)
Sokol’niki8 km (5 mi)
Kolomenskoye8 km (5 mi)
Novyye Kuz’minki8 km (5 mi)
Ryazanskiy8 km (5 mi)
Kotlovka8 km (5 mi)
Kastanayevo9 km (5 mi)
Cherëmushki9 km (6 mi)