Current local time in Vorob’yovo now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameVorob’yovo
Date02/22/2019
Population30,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.7167
Longitude37.5333

Alternate names:
Vorob'evo, Воробьево


Vorob’yovo is a city with population of 30,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Vorob’yovo are 55.7167 and 37.5333. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Vorob’yovo is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Vorob’yovo is +7.



Local time in places near Vorob’yovo

Luzhniki1 km (1 mi)
Kastanayevo2 km (1 mi)
Ramenki3 km (2 mi)
Leninskiye Gory3 km (2 mi)
Novyye Cherëmushki4 km (2 mi)
Matveyevskoye4 km (2 mi)
Davydkovo4 km (2 mi)
Presnenskiy4 km (2 mi)
Semënovskoye4 km (2 mi)
Dorogomilovo4 km (3 mi)
Amin’yevo5 km (3 mi)
Fili5 km (3 mi)
Nikol’skoye5 km (3 mi)
Cherëmushki6 km (4 mi)
Moscow6 km (4 mi)
Ochakovo-Matveyevskoye7 km (4 mi)
Zamoskvorech’ye7 km (4 mi)
Nikulino7 km (4 mi)
Zyuzino7 km (4 mi)
Mikhalkovo7 km (5 mi)