Current local time in Taganskiy now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameTaganskiy
Date02/22/2019
Population116,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.7333
Longitude37.6667

Alternate names:
Taganka, Taganskij, Taganskiy, Таганский


Taganskiy is a city with population of 116,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Taganskiy are 55.7333 and 37.6667. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Taganskiy is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Taganskiy is +7.



Local time in places near Taganskiy

Zamoskvorech’ye2 km (1 mi)
Kozhukhovo4 km (2 mi)
Moscow4 km (2 mi)
Lefortovo4 km (3 mi)
Tekstil’shchiki6 km (4 mi)
Ryazanskiy6 km (4 mi)
Novyye Kuz’minki6 km (4 mi)
Novyye Cherëmushki6 km (4 mi)
Dorogomilovo7 km (4 mi)
Leninskiye Gory7 km (5 mi)
Luzhniki7 km (5 mi)
Kolomenskoye7 km (5 mi)
Novokuz’minki8 km (5 mi)
Presnenskiy8 km (5 mi)
Sokol’niki8 km (5 mi)
Perovo8 km (5 mi)
Mar’ina Roshcha8 km (5 mi)
Lyublino8 km (5 mi)
Vorob’yovo9 km (5 mi)
Kotlovka9 km (6 mi)