Current local time in Sokol’niki now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameSokol’niki
Date04/18/2019
Population57,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.802
Longitude37.6716

Alternate names:
Sokol'niki, Sokol’niki, Сокольники


Sokol’niki is a city with population of 57,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Sokol’niki are 55.802 and 37.6716. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Sokol’niki is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Sokol’niki is +7.



Local time in places near Sokol’niki

Bogorodskoye3 km (2 mi)
Mar’ina Roshcha3 km (2 mi)
Rostokino3 km (2 mi)
Lefortovo4 km (3 mi)
Ostankinskiy5 km (3 mi)
Leonovo6 km (3 mi)
Sviblovo6 km (4 mi)
Moscow7 km (4 mi)
Metrogorodok7 km (5 mi)
Taganskiy8 km (5 mi)
Novovladykino8 km (5 mi)
Kozeyevo8 km (5 mi)
Zamoskvorech’ye8 km (5 mi)
Izmaylovo8 km (5 mi)
Babushkin8 km (5 mi)
Likhobory8 km (5 mi)
Otradnoye8 km (5 mi)
Dorogomilovo9 km (5 mi)
Slobodka9 km (6 mi)
Gol’yanovo9 km (6 mi)