Current local time in Sokol now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameSokol
Date02/22/2019
Population57,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.8
Longitude37.5167

Alternate names:
Sokol, Сокол


Sokol is a city with population of 57,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Sokol are 55.8 and 37.5167. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Sokol is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Sokol is +7.



Local time in places near Sokol

Koptëvo2 km (1 mi)
Khoroshëvo-Mnevniki3 km (2 mi)
Pokrovskoye-Streshnëvo4 km (2 mi)
Shchukino4 km (3 mi)
Presnenskiy6 km (4 mi)
Levoberezhnyy6 km (4 mi)
Golovinskiy6 km (4 mi)
Fili6 km (4 mi)
Mar’ina Roshcha6 km (4 mi)
Likhobory6 km (4 mi)
Dorogomilovo6 km (4 mi)
Strogino7 km (4 mi)
Novovladykino7 km (4 mi)
Ostankinskiy7 km (4 mi)
Zapadnoye Degunino7 km (5 mi)
Novokhovrino7 km (5 mi)
Moscow8 km (5 mi)
Slobodka9 km (5 mi)
Otradnoye9 km (6 mi)
Sviblovo9 km (6 mi)