Current local time in Semënovskoye now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameSemënovskoye
Date02/22/2019
Population50,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.6833
Longitude37.55

Alternate names:
Semenovskoye, Semjonovskoe, Semënovskoye, Семёновское


Semënovskoye is a city with population of 50,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Semënovskoye are 55.6833 and 37.55. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Semënovskoye is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Semënovskoye is +7.



Local time in places near Semënovskoye

Leninskiye Gory2 km (1 mi)
Cherëmushki2 km (1 mi)
Novyye Cherëmushki3 km (2 mi)
Zyuzino3 km (2 mi)
Ramenki4 km (2 mi)
Luzhniki4 km (2 mi)
Vorob’yovo4 km (2 mi)
Nikol’skoye4 km (3 mi)
Kotlovka4 km (3 mi)
Kastanayevo5 km (3 mi)
Troparëvo5 km (3 mi)
Nikulino5 km (3 mi)
Amin’yevo6 km (3 mi)
Nagornyy6 km (3 mi)
Matveyevskoye6 km (3 mi)
Davydkovo6 km (4 mi)
Ochakovo-Matveyevskoye6 km (4 mi)
Vostryakovo7 km (4 mi)
Mikhalkovo7 km (5 mi)
Presnenskiy7 km (5 mi)