Current local time in Ramenki now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameRamenki
Date04/23/2019
Population130,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.7
Longitude37.5

Alternate names:
Ramenka, Ramenki, Раменки


Ramenki is a city with population of 130,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Ramenki are 55.7 and 37.5. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Ramenki is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Ramenki is +7.



Local time in places near Ramenki

Kastanayevo2 km (1 mi)
Matveyevskoye2 km (1 mi)
Amin’yevo2 km (1 mi)
Nikol’skoye2 km (1 mi)
Davydkovo3 km (2 mi)
Vorob’yovo3 km (2 mi)
Semënovskoye4 km (2 mi)
Ochakovo-Matveyevskoye4 km (2 mi)
Luzhniki4 km (2 mi)
Nikulino4 km (2 mi)
Leninskiye Gory4 km (3 mi)
Mikhalkovo5 km (3 mi)
Vostryakovo5 km (3 mi)
Troparëvo5 km (3 mi)
Novyye Cherëmushki5 km (3 mi)
Cherëmushki5 km (3 mi)
Fili6 km (3 mi)
Setun’6 km (3 mi)
Bol’shaya Setun’6 km (3 mi)
Presnenskiy6 km (4 mi)