Current local time in Presnenskiy now


Flag (Russia)
Place namePresnenskiy
Date04/18/2019
Population122,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.75
Longitude37.55

Alternate names:
Krasnaja Presnja, Krasnaya Presnya, Presnenskij, Presnenskiy, Красная Пресня, Пресненский


Presnenskiy is a city with population of 122,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Presnenskiy are 55.75 and 37.55. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Presnenskiy is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Presnenskiy is +7.



Local time in places near Presnenskiy

Dorogomilovo1 km (1 mi)
Luzhniki4 km (2 mi)
Vorob’yovo4 km (2 mi)
Moscow4 km (3 mi)
Fili4 km (3 mi)
Kastanayevo5 km (3 mi)
Zamoskvorech’ye6 km (3 mi)
Leninskiye Gory6 km (4 mi)
Sokol6 km (4 mi)
Novyye Cherëmushki6 km (4 mi)
Davydkovo6 km (4 mi)
Khoroshëvo-Mnevniki6 km (4 mi)
Ramenki6 km (4 mi)
Matveyevskoye6 km (4 mi)
Mar’ina Roshcha7 km (4 mi)
Semënovskoye7 km (5 mi)
Taganskiy8 km (5 mi)
Amin’yevo8 km (5 mi)
Koptëvo8 km (5 mi)
Shchukino8 km (5 mi)