Current local time in Ostankinskiy now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameOstankinskiy
Date02/22/2019
Population60,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.8296
Longitude37.616

Alternate names:
Novoostankino, Ostankino, Ostankinskij, Ostankinskiy, Pushkinskoye, Останкинский


Ostankinskiy is a city with population of 60,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Ostankinskiy are 55.8296 and 37.616. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Ostankinskiy is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Ostankinskiy is +7.



Local time in places near Ostankinskiy

Sviblovo3 km (2 mi)
Novovladykino3 km (2 mi)
Leonovo3 km (2 mi)
Rostokino3 km (2 mi)
Mar’ina Roshcha3 km (2 mi)
Likhobory4 km (2 mi)
Kozeyevo4 km (3 mi)
Otradnoye4 km (3 mi)
Slobodka5 km (3 mi)
Sokol’niki5 km (3 mi)
Bibirevo6 km (4 mi)
Altuf’yevskiy6 km (4 mi)
Koptëvo6 km (4 mi)
Bogorodskoye7 km (4 mi)
Zapadnoye Degunino7 km (4 mi)
Vostochnoe Degunino7 km (4 mi)
Sokol7 km (4 mi)
Vatutino8 km (5 mi)
Lianozovo8 km (5 mi)
Golovinskiy8 km (5 mi)