Current local time in Novyye Cherëmushki now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameNovyye Cherëmushki
Date04/18/2019
Population101,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.7
Longitude37.5833

Alternate names:
Novye Cherjomushki, Novyye Cheremushki, Novyye Cherëmushki, Новые Черёмушки


Novyye Cherëmushki is a city with population of 101,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Novyye Cherëmushki are 55.7 and 37.5833. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Novyye Cherëmushki is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Novyye Cherëmushki is +7.



Local time in places near Novyye Cherëmushki

Leninskiye Gory1 km (1 mi)
Luzhniki3 km (2 mi)
Semënovskoye3 km (2 mi)
Vorob’yovo4 km (2 mi)
Cherëmushki4 km (3 mi)
Kotlovka5 km (3 mi)
Zamoskvorech’ye5 km (3 mi)
Zyuzino5 km (3 mi)
Ramenki5 km (3 mi)
Kozhukhovo5 km (3 mi)
Kastanayevo6 km (3 mi)
Dorogomilovo6 km (4 mi)
Presnenskiy6 km (4 mi)
Nagornyy6 km (4 mi)
Moscow6 km (4 mi)
Taganskiy6 km (4 mi)
Nikol’skoye7 km (4 mi)
Matveyevskoye7 km (4 mi)
Davydkovo7 km (4 mi)
Kolomenskoye7 km (5 mi)