Current local time in Moscow now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameMoscow
Date08/14/2018
Population10,381,222
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.7522
Longitude37.6156

Alternate names:
Gorad Maskva, MOW, Maeskuy, Maskav, Maskava, Maskva, Mat-xco-va, Matxcova, Matxcơva, Mosca, Moscfa, Moscha, Mosco, Moscou, Moscova, Moscovo, Moscow, Moscoƿ, Moscu, Moscua, Moscòu, Moscó, Moscù, Moscú, Mosk"va, Moska, Moskau, Mosko, Moskokh, Moskou, Moskov, Moskova, Moskow, Moskowa, Mosku, Moskuas, Moskva, Moskvo, Moskwa, Moszkva, Muskav, Musko, Mát-xcơ-va, Mòskwa, Məskəү, masko, maskw, mo si ke, moseukeuba, mosko, mosukuwa, mskw, mwskva, mwskw, mwsqbh, mx s ko, Μόσχα, Горад Масква, Мæскуы, Маскав, Москва, Москова, Москох, Москъва, Мускав, Муско, Мәскәү, Մոսկվա, מאָסקװע, מאסקווע, מוסקבה, ماسکو, مسکو, موسكو, موسكۋا, ܡܘܣܩܒܐ, मास्को, मॉस्को, মস্কো, மாஸ்கோ, มอสโก, མོ་སི་ཁོ།, მოსკოვი, ሞስኮ, モスクワ, 莫斯科, 모스크바


Moscow is a city with population of 10,381,222 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Moscow are 55.7522 and 37.6156. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Moscow is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Moscow is +7.



Local time in places near Moscow

Zamoskvorech’ye2 km (1 mi)
Dorogomilovo3 km (2 mi)
Taganskiy4 km (2 mi)
Presnenskiy4 km (3 mi)
Mar’ina Roshcha5 km (3 mi)
Lefortovo6 km (3 mi)
Luzhniki6 km (3 mi)
Novyye Cherëmushki6 km (4 mi)
Vorob’yovo6 km (4 mi)
Sokol’niki7 km (4 mi)
Leninskiye Gory7 km (4 mi)
Kozhukhovo7 km (4 mi)
Sokol8 km (5 mi)
Kastanayevo8 km (5 mi)
Fili9 km (5 mi)
Ostankinskiy9 km (5 mi)
Semënovskoye9 km (5 mi)
Bogorodskoye9 km (6 mi)
Ramenki9 km (6 mi)
Koptëvo9 km (6 mi)