Current local time in Mar’ina Roshcha now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameMar’ina Roshcha
Date02/22/2019
Population66,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.8
Longitude37.6167

Alternate names:
Mar'ina Roshcha, Mar'ina Roshha, Mar’ina Roshcha, Марьина Роща


Mar’ina Roshcha is a city with population of 66,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Mar’ina Roshcha are 55.8 and 37.6167. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Mar’ina Roshcha is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Mar’ina Roshcha is +7.



Local time in places near Mar’ina Roshcha

Ostankinskiy3 km (2 mi)
Sokol’niki3 km (2 mi)
Rostokino5 km (3 mi)
Moscow5 km (3 mi)
Sviblovo6 km (4 mi)
Leonovo6 km (4 mi)
Novovladykino6 km (4 mi)
Sokol6 km (4 mi)
Likhobory6 km (4 mi)
Dorogomilovo6 km (4 mi)
Lefortovo6 km (4 mi)
Bogorodskoye6 km (4 mi)
Koptëvo7 km (4 mi)
Presnenskiy7 km (4 mi)
Kozeyevo7 km (5 mi)
Zamoskvorech’ye7 km (5 mi)
Otradnoye7 km (5 mi)
Slobodka8 km (5 mi)
Taganskiy8 km (5 mi)
Zapadnoye Degunino9 km (6 mi)