Current local time in Luzhniki now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameLuzhniki
Date04/23/2019
Population30,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.716
Longitude37.5538

Alternate names:
Luzhniki, Лужники


Luzhniki is a city with population of 30,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Luzhniki are 55.716 and 37.5538. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Luzhniki is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Luzhniki is +7.



Local time in places near Luzhniki

Vorob’yovo1 km (1 mi)
Leninskiye Gory2 km (1 mi)
Novyye Cherëmushki3 km (2 mi)
Kastanayevo3 km (2 mi)
Semënovskoye4 km (2 mi)
Presnenskiy4 km (2 mi)
Ramenki4 km (2 mi)
Dorogomilovo4 km (2 mi)
Matveyevskoye5 km (3 mi)
Davydkovo5 km (3 mi)
Zamoskvorech’ye5 km (3 mi)
Moscow6 km (3 mi)
Nikol’skoye6 km (4 mi)
Cherëmushki6 km (4 mi)
Amin’yevo6 km (4 mi)
Fili6 km (4 mi)
Zyuzino7 km (4 mi)
Kotlovka7 km (4 mi)
Kozhukhovo7 km (5 mi)
Taganskiy7 km (5 mi)