Current local time in Leninskiye Gory now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameLeninskiye Gory
Date04/18/2019
Population30,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.7
Longitude37.5667

Alternate names:
Leninskie gory, Ленинские горы


Leninskiye Gory is a city with population of 30,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Leninskiye Gory are 55.7 and 37.5667. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Leninskiye Gory is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Leninskiye Gory is +7.



Local time in places near Leninskiye Gory

Novyye Cherëmushki1 km (1 mi)
Luzhniki2 km (1 mi)
Semënovskoye2 km (1 mi)
Vorob’yovo3 km (2 mi)
Cherëmushki4 km (2 mi)
Ramenki4 km (3 mi)
Kastanayevo5 km (3 mi)
Zyuzino5 km (3 mi)
Kotlovka5 km (3 mi)
Nikol’skoye6 km (3 mi)
Dorogomilovo6 km (3 mi)
Zamoskvorech’ye6 km (3 mi)
Presnenskiy6 km (4 mi)
Matveyevskoye6 km (4 mi)
Davydkovo6 km (4 mi)
Amin’yevo6 km (4 mi)
Kozhukhovo6 km (4 mi)
Nagornyy6 km (4 mi)
Moscow7 km (4 mi)
Troparëvo7 km (4 mi)