Current local time in Lefortovo now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameLefortovo
Date04/23/2019
Population91,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.7667
Longitude37.7

Alternate names:
Lefortovo, Лефортово


Lefortovo is a city with population of 91,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Lefortovo are 55.7667 and 37.7. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Lefortovo is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Lefortovo is +7.



Local time in places near Lefortovo

Taganskiy4 km (3 mi)
Sokol’niki4 km (3 mi)
Bogorodskoye5 km (3 mi)
Moscow6 km (3 mi)
Ryazanskiy6 km (3 mi)
Zamoskvorech’ye6 km (3 mi)
Mar’ina Roshcha6 km (4 mi)
Perovo7 km (4 mi)
Izmaylovo7 km (4 mi)
Metrogorodok7 km (5 mi)
Novogireyevo8 km (5 mi)
Novokuz’minki8 km (5 mi)
Rostokino8 km (5 mi)
Kozhukhovo8 km (5 mi)
Tekstil’shchiki8 km (5 mi)
Novyye Kuz’minki8 km (5 mi)
Ivanovskoye8 km (5 mi)
Dorogomilovo9 km (5 mi)
Kuskovo9 km (5 mi)
Ostankinskiy9 km (5 mi)