Current local time in Kozhukhovo now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameKozhukhovo
Date04/18/2019
Population50,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.7
Longitude37.6667

Alternate names:
Kozhukhovo, Кожухово


Kozhukhovo is a city with population of 50,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Kozhukhovo are 55.7 and 37.6667. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Kozhukhovo is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kozhukhovo is +7.



Local time in places near Kozhukhovo

Taganskiy4 km (2 mi)
Kolomenskoye4 km (2 mi)
Zamoskvorech’ye4 km (3 mi)
Tekstil’shchiki5 km (3 mi)
Novyye Kuz’minki5 km (3 mi)
Novyye Cherëmushki5 km (3 mi)
Lyublino6 km (4 mi)
Kur’yanovo6 km (4 mi)
Kotlovka6 km (4 mi)
Leninskiye Gory6 km (4 mi)
Mar’ino6 km (4 mi)
Nagornyy6 km (4 mi)
Moscow7 km (4 mi)
Ryazanskiy7 km (5 mi)
Luzhniki7 km (5 mi)
Novokuz’minki8 km (5 mi)
Semënovskoye8 km (5 mi)
Cherëmushki8 km (5 mi)
Lefortovo8 km (5 mi)
Zyuzino8 km (5 mi)