Current local time in Koptëvo now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameKoptëvo
Date04/18/2019
Population9,700
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.8167
Longitude37.5167

Alternate names:
Koptevo, Koptjovo, Koptëvo, Коптёво


Koptëvo is a city with population of 9,700 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Koptëvo are 55.8167 and 37.5167. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Koptëvo is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Koptëvo is +7.



Local time in places near Koptëvo

Sokol2 km (1 mi)
Pokrovskoye-Streshnëvo4 km (2 mi)
Levoberezhnyy4 km (3 mi)
Golovinskiy4 km (3 mi)
Shchukino5 km (3 mi)
Khoroshëvo-Mnevniki5 km (3 mi)
Likhobory5 km (3 mi)
Novovladykino6 km (3 mi)
Zapadnoye Degunino6 km (4 mi)
Novokhovrino6 km (4 mi)
Ostankinskiy6 km (4 mi)
Mar’ina Roshcha7 km (4 mi)
Strogino7 km (4 mi)
Slobodka7 km (4 mi)
Businovo7 km (5 mi)
Vostochnoe Degunino7 km (5 mi)
Otradnoye8 km (5 mi)
Levoberezhnaya8 km (5 mi)
Presnenskiy8 km (5 mi)
Fili8 km (5 mi)