Current local time in Kastanayevo now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameKastanayevo
Date04/23/2019
Population20,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.7167
Longitude37.5

Alternate names:
Kastanaevo, Kastanayevo, Кастанаево


Kastanayevo is a city with population of 20,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Kastanayevo are 55.7167 and 37.5. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Kastanayevo is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Kastanayevo is +7.



Local time in places near Kastanayevo

Matveyevskoye2 km (1 mi)
Davydkovo2 km (1 mi)
Ramenki2 km (1 mi)
Vorob’yovo2 km (1 mi)
Amin’yevo3 km (2 mi)
Luzhniki3 km (2 mi)
Fili4 km (2 mi)
Nikol’skoye4 km (2 mi)
Leninskiye Gory5 km (3 mi)
Presnenskiy5 km (3 mi)
Semënovskoye5 km (3 mi)
Ochakovo-Matveyevskoye5 km (3 mi)
Bol’shaya Setun’5 km (3 mi)
Setun’5 km (3 mi)
Novyye Cherëmushki6 km (3 mi)
Dorogomilovo6 km (3 mi)
Mikhalkovo6 km (3 mi)
Nikulino6 km (4 mi)
Vostryakovo6 km (4 mi)
Troparëvo7 km (4 mi)