Current local time in Fili now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameFili
Date04/23/2019
Population80,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.7482
Longitude37.4797

Alternate names:
Fili, Фили


Fili is a city with population of 80,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Fili are 55.7482 and 37.4797. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Fili is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Fili is +7.



Local time in places near Fili

Davydkovo3 km (2 mi)
Kastanayevo4 km (2 mi)
Khoroshëvo-Mnevniki4 km (2 mi)
Matveyevskoye4 km (3 mi)
Presnenskiy4 km (3 mi)
Vorob’yovo5 km (3 mi)
Setun’5 km (3 mi)
Bol’shaya Setun’5 km (3 mi)
Amin’yevo5 km (3 mi)
Dorogomilovo5 km (3 mi)
Ramenki6 km (3 mi)
Luzhniki6 km (4 mi)
Shchukino6 km (4 mi)
Sokol6 km (4 mi)
Pokrovskoye-Streshnëvo7 km (4 mi)
Nikol’skoye7 km (4 mi)
Ochakovo-Matveyevskoye7 km (5 mi)
Leninskiye Gory8 km (5 mi)
Mikhalkovo8 km (5 mi)
Marfino8 km (5 mi)