Current local time in Dorogomilovo now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameDorogomilovo
Date04/18/2019
Population68,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.75
Longitude37.5667

Alternate names:
Dorogomilovo, Дорогомилово


Dorogomilovo is a city with population of 68,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Dorogomilovo are 55.75 and 37.5667. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Dorogomilovo is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Dorogomilovo is +7.



Local time in places near Dorogomilovo

Presnenskiy1 km (1 mi)
Moscow3 km (2 mi)
Luzhniki4 km (2 mi)
Vorob’yovo4 km (3 mi)
Zamoskvorech’ye5 km (3 mi)
Fili5 km (3 mi)
Leninskiye Gory6 km (3 mi)
Kastanayevo6 km (3 mi)
Novyye Cherëmushki6 km (4 mi)
Sokol6 km (4 mi)
Mar’ina Roshcha6 km (4 mi)
Taganskiy7 km (4 mi)
Davydkovo7 km (4 mi)
Ramenki7 km (4 mi)
Khoroshëvo-Mnevniki7 km (4 mi)
Matveyevskoye7 km (4 mi)
Semënovskoye7 km (5 mi)
Koptëvo8 km (5 mi)
Kozhukhovo8 km (5 mi)
Amin’yevo8 km (5 mi)