Current local time in Bogorodskoye now


Flag (Russia)
Place nameBogorodskoye
Date02/22/2019
Population103,000
TimezoneEurope/Moscow
CountryMoscow
Local time in Russia
Capital cityMoscow
Local time in Moscow
CurrencyRUB (Ruble)
International Calling Code+7
Latitude55.8135
Longitude37.7162

Alternate names:
Bogorodskoe, Bogorodskoye, Богородское


Bogorodskoye is a city with population of 103,000 people. It is located in Russia. Official currency is Ruble (currency code: RUB). Latitude and longitude of Bogorodskoye are 55.8135 and 37.7162. It is using Europe/Moscow time zone. Local time in Bogorodskoye is the same as in all other places in this timezone. International calling code for Bogorodskoye is +7.



Local time in places near Bogorodskoye

Sokol’niki3 km (2 mi)
Rostokino4 km (2 mi)
Metrogorodok4 km (3 mi)
Lefortovo5 km (3 mi)
Leonovo6 km (4 mi)
Izmaylovo6 km (4 mi)
Gol’yanovo6 km (4 mi)
Babushkin6 km (4 mi)
Mar’ina Roshcha6 km (4 mi)
Ostankinskiy7 km (4 mi)
Sviblovo7 km (4 mi)
Yaroslavskiy8 km (5 mi)
Vatutino8 km (5 mi)
Druzhba8 km (5 mi)
Kozeyevo9 km (5 mi)
Ivanovskoye9 km (6 mi)
Novogireyevo9 km (6 mi)
Novovladykino9 km (6 mi)
Moscow9 km (6 mi)
Otradnoye9 km (6 mi)